Dr. Nancy E. Pajaro
Last updated: Jan 17, 2014

Dr. Nancy E. Pajaro

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 30 years
  • Graduated from: Meharry Medical College School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1991
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1083713754

Dr. Nancy E. Pajaro M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 3240 Edwards Lake Parkway Suite 208 in Birmingham, AL 35235. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Autism, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Common Cold, Migraine. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083713754. Appointment can be made via the phone number (205) 661-9001.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nancy E. Pajaro, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nancy E. Pajaro.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Nancy E. Pajaro

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Nancy E. Pajaro

  1. Humana
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Allergan $206
Janssen $155
Actavis Pharma $146

Other

Food and Beverage $1550

Studies

MEHARRY MEDICAL COLLEGE SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1991

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 9 other family physicians in this region.

Micah Morgan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4517 Southlake Parkway Hoover, 35244, AL
Dr. Sangae Kim-Park
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #312 52 Medical Park Drive East Birmingham, 35235, AL
Dr. Donald C. Battle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1958 Al Highway 157 Cullman, 35058, AL
Dr. Forrest Pendleton Allen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2011 Murphy Avenue Suite 301 Nashville, 37203, TN
Dr. Ankrehah Trimble Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 154 48 Medical Park Drive East Birmingham, 35235, AL
Dr. Lora J. Pound
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 5890 Valley Road Birmingham, 35235, AL
Dr. John Joseph Davis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5577 Chalkville Mountain Road Birmingham, 35235, AL
Dr. David Powell Bryant
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4338 Main Street Pinson, 35126, AL
Dr. Lefferage Kent Robbins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #200 5890 Valley Road Birmingham, 35235, AL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Nancy E. Pajaro?

Dr. Nancy E. Pajaro's office is located at 3240 Edwards Lake Parkway Suite 208 in Birmingham, AL 35235.

What conditions does Dr. Nancy E. Pajaro treat?

Dr. Nancy E. Pajaro provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Autism, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Common Cold, Migraine. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Nancy E. Pajaro accept patients with Humana?

Yes, Dr. Nancy E. Pajaro accepts patients with Humana.